The Thomas Pages homepage
Israeli Gaza-War Personnel
Implicated directly and indirectly in the killing of more than 1,400 people, primarily civilians, including over 340 children.
SOURCE:
tif file opens with
Windows Photo Viewer
The following information was received anonymously, apparently from a member of the Israeli Military (IDF), and whose own statements are here included in inverted commas.
The officers
listed below “held positions of command at the time of the attack” on Gaza, December 2008/January2009, and therefore “bear a distinct personal responsibility” for war crimes and crimes against humanity committed against the people of Gaza. They range from low-level field commanders to the highest echelons of the Israeli army. “All took an active and direct role in the offensive.”
head of decapitated Gaza child
Gaza child-victim of the IDF
By publishing the names of these people, the anonymous source wishes to draw attention “to individuals rather than the static structures [of the Israeli Military] through which they operate”. The principal informant then continues –
“We are aligning people with actions. It is to these persons and others, like them, to which we must object and bring our (com)plaints [sic] to bear upon.”
— Other IDF personal details received, such as photo, age, home address, etc, of the persons named below, are not published here only to protect the families of the guilty —
(Yehezkel of Inbar St, Caesarea, Israel) a sample of the detail we have on all...!   THE IDF PERSONNEL DATA BELOW IS PRESENTED IN ALPHABETIC ORDER OF THEIR FIRST NAMES, AS FOLLOWS –
Rank Name Position Identity Number
1. Brigadier General
Agai Yehezkel (אגאי יחזקאל)
Head of the Armored Corps
22380406
2. Colonel
Aharon Haliwa (אהרן חליוה)
Head of “Bahad 1" (officer training academy)
23050578
  3. Second Lieutenant
Alex Shakliar (אלכס שקליאר)
Nesher Field Inteligence Battalion, Squad Commander
304074636
  4. Lieutenant Colonel
Amir Ulo (אמיר אולו)
Yahalom Engineering Battalion Commander
28542900
  5. Lieutenant Colonel
Amir Abstein (אמיר אבשטיין)
7th Regiment, 75 Romach Battalion Commander
16436917
  6. Major General
Amir Shimon Eshel (אמיר שמעון אשל)
Head of the Planning Directorate
55652846
  7. Major General
Amos Yadlin (עמוס ידלין)
Head of Intelligence Directorate
51112027
  8. Sergeant
Anna Strelski (אנה סטרלסקי)
Bislmach Infantry Training Academy, Mortar Commander
309313674
  9. Lieutenant (Reserve)
Anton Siomin (אנטון סיומין)
Paratroopers 202 Zefa, Company Deputy Commander
324417930
  10. Captain
Aram Zehavi (ארם זהבי)
601 Assaf Engineering Battalion, Company Commander
43249036
  11. Colonel
Ariel Brickman (אריאל בריקמן)
“Hazor” Air Force Base Commander
58497306
  12. Brigadier General
Ariel Karo (אריאל קארו)
Head of Field Intelligence Corps
22136576
  13. Sergeant Major
Ariel Rifkin (אריאל ריפקין)
601 Assaf engineering Battalion, Heavy Engineering Team Work manager (D-9 operators)
37287497
  14. Lieutenant Colonel
Ariel Yochanan (אריאל יוחנן)
Paratroopers 101 Peten Batallion Commander (as replacement)
25244492
  15. Lieutenant
Arnon Avital (ארנון אביטל)
401 Regiment 9 Eshet, Deputy Company Commander
37079779
  16. Captain (Reserve)
Assaf Bryt (אסף בריט)
Golani Reconnaissance Battalion, Squad Commander
37414240
  17. Lieutenant Colonel
Avi Balut (אבי בלוט)
Paratroopers 101 Peten Battalion Commander
31795750
  18. Brigadier general
Avi Bnayahu (אבי בניהו)
Military Spokesperson
33809724
  19. Major General
Avi Mizrakhi (אבי מזרחי)
Commander of the Ground Forces
55006639
  20. Colonel
Avi Peled (אבי פלד)
Golani Regiment Commander
24638306
  21. Lieutenant
Aviad Perri (אביעד פרי)
401 Regiment 71 Reshef, Platoon Commander
300409752
  22. Captain
Aviel Siman-Tov (אביאל סימן-טוב)
Givati 424 Shaked, Company Commander
36541704
  23. Captain
Avihay Wizman (אביחי ויזמן)
Golani 12 Barak, Company Commander
21544416
  24. Lieutenant
Avihu Ben Zahar (אביהו בן זכר)
Givaati 432 Tsabar, Platoon Commander
300751518
  25. Brigadier General
Avishay Levi (אבישי לוי)
Head of Air Force Intelligence
58430992
  26. Lieutenant
Avishay Shasha (אבישי שאשא)
“Nurit” Artillery Battery, Squad Commander
301178984
  27. Captain
Aviv Edri (אביב עודרי)
Paratroopers Reconnaissance Battalion, Squad Commander
66444779
  28. Brigadier General
Aviv Kochavi (אביב כוכבי)
Head of the Operations Division
58741323
  29. Major
Aviv Mendelowitz (אביב מנדלוביץ)
Gaza Division, Deputy Commander of Artillery
40882888
  30. Second Lieutenant
Baruch (Barry) Berlinsky (ברוך (ברי) ברלינסקי)
Golani Reconnossaince Batallion, Squad Commander
300046588
  31. Lieutenant Colonel
Basam Alian (בסאם עליאן)
Deputy Commander of the Northern Regiment in the Gaza division
26458588
  32. Colonel (reserve)
Ben-Zion (Benzi) Gruver (בן-ציון (בנצי) גרובר)
Deputy Commander of a Reserve Division
55486237
  33. Second Lieutenant
Bnaya Sarel (בניה שראל)
Givaati 424 Shaked, Platoon Commander
301071320
  34. Staff Sergeant Major
Boaz Dabush (בועז דבוש)
601 Assaf engineering Battalion, Heavy Engineering Team Work manager (D-9 operators)
28804276
  35. Captain (Reserve)
Boaz Rubin (בועז רובין)
Hanegev Reserve Regiment, Deputy Company Commnader
34233114
  36. Major
Boris Schuster (בוריס שוסטר)
Commander of a “Dabur” Navy Flotilla
309209070
  37. Lieutenant Colonel
Dado Bar-Kalifa (דדו בר-כליפא)
Givati 424 Shaked Battalion Commander
33193061
  38. Second Lieutenant
Dan Dolberg (דן דולברג)
401 Regiment 46 Shelach, Company Commander
300257755
  39. Major General
Dan Harel (דן הראל)
Deputy Chief of Staff
53312690
  40. Second Lieutenant
Daniel Kotler (דניאל קוטלר)
Givaati 424 Shaked, Operations Officer
301894911
  41. Major
David Shapira (דוד שפירא)
Paratroopers 202 Zefa, Platoon Commander
35716711
  42. Captain
David Slovozkoi (דוד סלובוצקוי)
Givati 424 Shaked, Company Commander
304511173
  43. Lieutenant Colonel
David Zini (דוד זיני)
Golani, Commander of Egoz Unit
25627266
  44. Lieutenant
Dvir Diamond (דביר דיאמונד)
Paratroopers 101 Peten, Platoon Commander
29986791
  45. Colonel
Eden Atias (עדן אטיאס)
Commander of Nevatim Air Force Base
22665954
  46. Lieutenant
Efraim Aviad Tehila (אפרים אביעד תהילה)
Golani Egoz, Deputy Company Commander
39764287
  47. Captain
Efraim Avni (אפרים אבני)
Paratroopers 101 Peten, Company Commander
43239698
  48. Major
Eitan Ben-Gad (איתן בן-גד)
Paratroopers, Operations Officer
32273542
  49. Major
Elad Chachkis (אלעד צ'צקיס)
Commander of the “Hetz” Navy Vessel
40288151
  50. Second Lieutenant
Elad Itzik (אלעד איציק)
Paratroopers 101 Peten, Communications Officer
29991338
  51. Captain
Elad Shoshan (אלעד שושן)
Paratroopers Reconnaissance Unit, Squad Commander
46222980
  52. Captain (Reserve)
Elad Yakobson (אלעד יעקובסון)
Paratroopers 202 Zefa, Company Commander
37263308
  53. Staff Sergeant
Eli Fadida (אלי פדידה)
402 Reshef Artillery Battalion, Squad Commander
200661783
  54. Brigadier General
Eli Yafe (אלי יפה)
Head of the Operations Division
54649173
  55. Major General
Eliezer Alfred Marom (אליעזר אלפרד מרום) (צ'ייני)
Navy Commander
53227492
  56. Major General
Eliezer Shkedi (אליעזר שקדי)
Former Air force Commander, Co-Authored the Gaza Operation
54898903
  57. Captain
Elik Sror (אליק סרור)
Givaati 424 Shaked, Company Commander
37747391
  58. Lietenant Colonel
Eran Karisi (ערן קריסי)
Lahav 603 Engineering Battalion Commander
32264731
  59. Lietenant Colonel
Erez Sa'adon
401 Regiment, 52 Habokim Battalion Commander
32347890
  60. Major (Reserve)
Eyal Ben Haim (אייל בן חיים)
500 Regiment, Deputy Company Commander
27963461
  61. Brigadier General
Eyal Eizenberg (אייל אייזנברג)
Gaza Division Commander
58018532
  62. Captain
Eyal Handelman (אייל הנדלמן)
3rd Flotilla, Ordnance Officer
66629999
  63. Captain
Eyal Zukowsky (אייל זוקובסקי)
Golani 51 Habokim, Company Commander
65922197
  64. Leutenant General
Gaby Ashkenazi (גבי אשכנזי)
Chief of Staff
52228764
  65. Lieutenant Colonel
Gil Shen (גיל שן)
Commander of “Maga Hakesem” Helicopter Unit
24524589
  66. Captain
Gur Rozenblat (גור רוזנבלט)
Givaati 435 Rotem, Company Commander
25343484
  67. Lieutenant Colonel
Gur Schreibmann (גור שרייבמן)
Givaati, Reconnaissance Battalion Commander
32394348
  68. Lieutenant (Reserve)
Guy Givoni (גיא גבעוני)
Golani 13 Gideon, Artillery Coordination officer
36834521
  69. Lieutenant Colonel
Guy Hazut (גיא חזות)
Deputy Commander of the Paratroopers Regiment
28454650
  70. Lietenant Colonel
Haggai Amar (חגי עמר)
401 Regiment, 71 Reshef Battalion Commander
31926819
  71. Captain
Hanan (Yochanan) Schwartz (חנן (יוחנן) שוורץ)
Givati 432 Zabar, Company Commander
66363664
  72. Brigadier General
Harel Knafo (הראל קנפו)
Southern Command, Chief of Staff
59206961
  73. Lieutenant
Harel Naaman (הראל נעמן)
Golani 51 Habokim, Platoon Commander
37991189
  74. Colonel
Herzel (Herzi) Halevi (הרצל (הרצי) הלוי)
Paratroopers Regiment Commander
57207771
  75. Major
Hila Yafe (הילה יפה)
Drone Company Commander
43547967
  76. Captain
Idan Hamo (עידן חמו)
188 Regiment 71 Reshef, Company Commander
39098843
  77. Lieutenant
Ido Ender (עדו אנדר)
Paratroopers 101 Peten, Deputy Company Commander
21965363
  78. Major General
Ido Nechushtan (עדו נחושתן)
Air Force Commander
54744297
  79. Colonel
Ilan Boger (אילן בוגר)
Commander of Ramat David Air-Force Base
22807341
  80. Lieutenant Colonel
Ilan Dikshtein (אילן דיקשטיין)
Kfir 93 Haruv, Battalion Commander
25093089
  81. Colonel
Ilan Malka (אילן מלכא)
Givaati Regiment Commander
23582752
  82. Major
Itamar Ben Haim (איתמר בן חיים)
Paratroopers 101 Peten Deputy Commander
34386045
  83. Lieutenant
Itamar Cohen (איתמר כהן)
Givaati 435 Rotem, Deputy Company Commander
34592295
  84. Captain
Itamar Eitam (איתמר איתם)
Golani 51 Habokim, Company Commander
40558439
  85. Sergeant
Itamar Frenkel (איתמר פרנקל)
Kfir 93 Haruv, Platoon Sergeant
200756377
  86. Bigadier General
Itay Reis (איתי רייס)
Commander of Palmachim Air Force Base
58495755
  87. Colonel
Itay Virob (איתי וירוב)
Kfir Regiment Commander
22376974
  88. Lieutenant Colonel
Johnny Cohen
401 Regiment, 46 Shelach Commander
 
  89. Captain
Lior Algai (ליאור אלגאי)
Paratrooper 890 Efee, Company Commander
21510813
  90. Sergeant
Lior Bialik (ליאור ביאליק)
Nesher Field Intelligence Batallion, Squad Commander
301535316
  91. Sergeant
Lior Dadon (ליאור דדון)
Paratroopers 101 Peten, Squad Commander
300468188
  92. Captain
Lior Shushan (ליאור שושן)
Kfir 93 Haruv, Operations Officer
49845423
  93. Lieutenant
Liran Luzon (לירן לוזון)
Givaati 432 Tsabar, Platoon Commander
301092011
  94. Lieutenant
Liran Nachman (לירן נחמן)
Givaati 432 Tsabar, Deputy Company Commander
36729234
  95. Second Lieutenant
Liron Padlad (לירון פדלד)
Paratroopers 890 Ef ee, Communications Officer
302243134
  96. Major General
Meir Kalifi (מאיר כליפי)
Prime Minister's Military Secretary
55659486
  97. Captain
Michael Heimann (מיכאל היימן)
605 Hamachatz, Company Commander
310666037
  98. Lieutenant (Reserve)
Michael Taksyak (מיכאל טקסיאק)
46 Reserve Battalion, Platoon Commander
306131269
  99. Second Lieutenant
Michaor Israeli (מיכאור ישראלי)
Paratrooperts 101 Peten, Platoon Commander
300712387
  100. Brigadier General
Michelle Ben-Baruch (מישל בן-ברוך)
Head of the Artillery Corps
69111672
  101. Lieutenant
Miki Ohayon (מיקי אוחיון)
Paratroopers 202 Zefa, Deputy Company Commander
300181906
  102. Colonel
Mordechai Kahana (מרדכי כהנא)
Gaza Division, Southern Regiment Commander
28059632
  103. Lietenant Colonel
Moshe Elrat (משה אלרט)
Shuali Marom Reserve Regiment, Battalion Commander
23605132
  104. Brigadier General
Moshe (Chico) Tamir (משה (צ'יקו) תמיר)
Former Commander of the Gaza Division (coauthored the operation)
58845686
  105. Lietenant Colonel
Moshe Zofi (משה צופי)
Hanegev Reserve Regiment, Battalion Commander
29585635
  106. Colonel
Nadav Hajbi (נדב חג'בי)
Gaza Division Deputy Commander
58455007
  107. Lieutenant
Nadav Musa (נדב מוסא)
Givati 424 Shaked, Deputy Company Commander
38031506
  108. Staff Sergeant
Nathan Be'eri (נתן בארי)
Golani 12 Barak, Squad Commander
200691061
  109. Lieutenant Colonel
Nezah Rubin (נצח רובין)
Head of Imprisonment Branch of Military Police
23690159
  110. Brigadier General
Nimrod Schefer (נמרוד שפר)
Head of the Air Division in the Air Force
56539208
  111. Lieutenant Colonel
Nir Ben-David (ניר בן דוד)
188 Regiment 74 Saar Battalion Commander
25243403
  112. Captain
Nir Dupet (ניר דופט)
Paratroopers 202 Zefa, Company Commander
66238429
  113. Second Lieutenant
Nir Ohayon (ניר אוחיון)
Givaati 432 Tsabar, Platoon Commander
301073862
  114. Staff Sergeant
Niv Samban (ניב סאמבן)
Paratroopers 101 Peten, Platoon Sergeant
200345320
  115. Lieutenant
Noam Keshwisky (נועם קשיביצקי)
401 Reconnaissance Unit, Deputy Company Commander
21663604
  116. Sergeant
Ofek Gal (אופק גל)
Northern Regiment of the Gaza Division, Field Intelligence Commander
300934890
  117. Staff Sergeant
Ofer Lahad (עופר להד)
402 Reshef Artillery Battalion, Squad Commander
200494623
  118. Lieutenant Colonel
Ofer Levi (עופר לוי)
Givati Regiment, Deputy Commander
28880656
  119. Colonel
Ofer Winter (עופר וינטר)
Commander of “Duvdevan” Unit
27998632
  120. Colonel
Ofer Zafrir (עופר צפריר)
401 Regiment Commander
22280283
  121. Lieutenant
Ofir Edri (אופיר אדרי)
Kfir 93 Haruv, Deputy Company Commander
301168548
  122. Second Lieutenant
Ohad Dabush (אוהד דבוש)
Givaati 432 Tsabar, Platoon Commander
301105052
  123. Second Lieutenant
Ohad Girhish (אוהד גירחיש)
Golani 51 Habokim, Platoon Commander
300397445
  124. Lieutenant Colonel
Ohad Najme (אוהד נג'מה)
401 Regiment, 9 Eshet Battalion Commander
38616751
  125. Second Lieutenant
Omer Dori (עומר דורי)
Paratroopers 101 Peten, Platoon Commander
300070612
  126. Lieutenant
Omri Dover (עמרי דובר)
71 Reshef, Deputy Company Commander
32573214
  127. Second Lieutenant
Or Nelkenbaum (אור נלקנבאום)
Nesher Field Intelligence Battalion, Squad Commander
301062170
  128. Major
Oren Bersano (אורן ברסאנו)
Paratroopers 101 Peten, Company Commander
42834044
  129. Lieutenant Colonel
Oren Cohen (אורן כהן)
Golani 13 Gideon Battalion Commander
25092362
  130. Lieutenant
Oren Kupitz (אורן קופיץ)
Paratroopers 101 Peten, Company Commander
300374139
  131. Lieutenant Colonel
Oren Zini (אורן זיני)
Givaati, 432 Tsabar Battalion Commander
27310176
  132. Brigadier General (Reserve)
Pinkhas Buchris (פנחס בוכריס)
Director General of the Defense Ministry
53305868
  133. Lieutenant Colonel
Ghasan Alian (ע'סאן עליאן)
Golani Reconnossaince Battalion Commander
29151529
  134. Major
Raz Sarig (רז שריג)
Kfir Regiment Operations Officer
33069170
  135. Colonel
Ron Asherov (רון אשרוב)
Gaza Division, Northern Regiment Commander
24417248
  136. Captain
Ron Levinger (רון לוינגר)
Paratroopers 202 Zefa, Company Commander
39975230
  137. Captain
Ron Shirto (רון שירטו)
Paratroopers, Coordination Officer
32970220
  138. Brigadier General
Ronen Dan (רונן דן)
Commander of Tel-Nof Air-Force Base
57220790
  139. Lieutenant Colonel
Ronen Dogmi (רונן דגמי)
401 Regiment Deputy Commander
29608882
  140. Colonel
Roi Elkabetz (רועי אלקבץ)
7th Regiment Commander
23668767
  141. Major
Roi Oppenheimer (רועי אופנהיימר)
401 Regiment, 71 Reshef Deputy Commander
33802018
  142. Lieutenant
Roi Weinberger (רועי ויינברגר)
Givaati 435 Rotem, Platoon Commander
301818043
  143. Lieutenant Colonel
Sahar Abargel (סהר אברג'יל)
601 Assaf Battalion Commander
32433062
  144. Lieutenant Colonel
Shai Belaich (שי בלאיש)
Commander of the Shachar Rescue Battalion
31938244
  145. Captain
Shai Fargian (שי פרג'יאן)
Givati 424 Shaked, Deputy Company Commander
66658964
  146. Lieutenant
Shaked Galin (שקד גלעין)
Navy Vessel Commander
34716712
  147. Captain
Sharon Itach (שרון איטח)
Battalion, Company Commander
60125119
  148. Lieutenant
Shaul Badusa (שאול בדוסה)
Kfir 93 Haruv, Platoon Commander
300168200
  149. Major
Shay Unger (שי אונגר)
605 Mahaz Engineering Battalion, Deputy Commander
34488403
  150. Lieutenant
Shimon Siso (שמעון סיסו)
Golani 51 Habokim, Deputy Company Commander
38140091
  151. Captain
Shiran Mussa (שירן מוסא)
Nesher Field Intelligence Battalion, Company Commander
36625655
  152. Captain
Shlomit Tako
“Ein Hasea'ara” Artillery Battery Commander
39821459
  153. Lieutenant
Tal Alkobi (טל אלקובי)
188 Regiment 71 Reshef, Company Commander
300690435
  154. Sergeant
Tal Bendel (טל בנדל)
Paratroopers 101 Peten Squad Commander
301723102
  155. Sergeant
Tal Kommemi (טל קוממי)
Paratroopers 101 Peten, Squad Commander
200375541
  156. Major General
Tal Ruso (טל רוסו)
Head of the Operations Directorate
56046295
  157. Lieutenant
Tamir Oren (תמיר אורן)
Paratroopers 202 Zefa, Platoon Commander
200210961
  158. Brigadier General
Tamir Yadai (תמיר ידעי)
Replaced the Golani Regiment Commander
24840340
  159. Second Lieutenant
Tom Cohen (תום כהן)
188 Regiment, 74 Sa'ar, Platoon Commander
301355517
  160. Captain
Tomer Meltzmann (תומר מלצמן)
Golani 12 Barak, Company Commander
52670791
  161. Colonel
Geva Rapp (גבע ראפ)
Reserve Regiment Commander
54958723
  162. Second Lieutenant
Tslil Birbir (צליל בירביר)
Golani 52 Habokim, Logistics Officer
200394310
  163. Lietenant Colonel
Udi Sagie (אודי שגיא)
Paratroopers 202 Zefa Commander
 
  164. Captain
Uri Ron (אורי רון)
601 Assaf Engineering Battalion, Company Commander
66348392
  165. Lieutenant
Yair Keinan (יאיר קינן)
7th Regiment Reconnaissance Unit, Squad Commander
38029062
  166. Captain
Yair Palay (יאיר פלאי)
Golani Egoz, Company Commander
40045981
  167. Lieutenant Colonel
Ya'akov (Yaki) Dolf (יעקב (יקי) דולף)
Paratroopers 890 Efee Battalion Commander
38374211
  168. Second Lieutenant
Yaniv Zolicha (יניב זוליכה)
Givaati 432 Tsabar, Platoon Commander
300932365
  169. Lieutenant Colonel
Yaron Finkelman (ירון פינקלמן)
Paratroopers Reconnaissance Battalion Commander
32172702
  170. Major
Yaron Simsulo (ירון סימסולו)
Givati Reconnaissance Platoon Company
60475142
  171. Lieutenant Colonel
Yehosua (Shuki) Ribak (יהושע (שוקי) ריבק)
Golani 51 Habokim Battalion Commander
32113557
  172. Colonel
Yehu Ofer (יהוא עופר)
Commander of Sde Dov Air Force Base
59584607
  173. Colonel
Yehuda Fuchs (יהודה פוקס)
Southern Command Operations Officer
24293128
  174. Lieutenant Colonel
Yehuda Hacohen (יהודה הכהן)
Givaati 435 Rotem Commander
 
  175. Colonel
Yigal Slovik (יגאל סלוביק)
401 Regiment Commander
23706096
  176. Major
Yigal Sudri (יגאל סודרי)
Paratroopers 202 Zefa, Deputy Battalion Commander
24445801
  177. Lieutenant Colonel
Yizhar Yona (יזהר יונה)
Head of the Field Compounds Team in the Airland Cooperation Unit
22244834
  178. Major General
Yoav Galant (יואב גלנט)
Head of the Southern Command
55551832
  179. Major (Reserve)
Yoav Gertner (יואב גרטנר)
Artillery Battery Commander
36448439
  180. Lieutenant Colonel
Yoav Mordechai (יואב מרדכי)
Golani 13 Gideon Battalion Commander (replaced Oren Cohen)
28893071
  181. Captain
Yochai Siemann (יוחאי זימן)
Paratroopers 101 Peten, Company Commander
60631728
  182. Brigadier General
Yochanan Locker (יוחנן לוקר)
Airforce Chief of Staff
54231030
  183. Major General
Yom-Tov Samia (יום-טוב סמיה)
Deputy Head of the Southern Command in Emergency
52204385
  184. Colonel
Yonathan Barenski (יונתן ברנסקי)
“Negev” Reserve Regiment Commander
28649697
  185. Captain
Yonathan Felman (יונתן פלמן)
401 Regiment 75 Romach, Company Commander
37042801
  186. Sergeant
Yoni Weitzner (יוני וייצנר)
Kfir 93 Haruv, Squad Commander
200051209
  187. Major
Yossi Abuzaglo (יוסי אבוזגלו)
Southern Command Engineering Operations Officer
32380172
  188. Brigadier General
Yossi Bahar (יוסי בכר)
Head of the Infantry Corps
58815218
  189. Brigadier General
Yossi Beidaz (יוסי ביידץ)
Military Intelligence, Head of the Research Division
5710504
  190. Staff Sergeant
Yotam Dadon (יותם דדון)
Givaati 432 Tsabar, Platoon Sergeant
301110466
  191. Lieutenant
Yishai Ankri (ישי אנקרי)
Givati 424 Shaked, Deputy Company Commander
37991908
  192. Lieutenant
Yishai Green (ישי גרין)
Golani “Orev” Unit, Squad Commander
36769156
  193. Brigadier General
Yuval Halamish (יובל חלמיש)
Head of the Intelligence Corps
55005797
  194. Advanced Staff Sergeant
Zion Bramli (ציון ברמלי)
601 Assaf engineering Battalion, Heavy Engineering Team Work manager (D-9 operators)
35721471
  195. Major
Zion Shankour (ציון שנקור)
Gaza Division Northern Regiment, Operations Officer
13692462
  196. Staff Sergeant
Ziv Danieli (זיו דניאלי)
Paratroopers 101 Peten, Squad Commander
200361509
  197. Lieutenant Colonel
Ziv Trabelsi (זיו טרבלסי)
402 Reshef Artillery Battalion Commander
38316709
  198. Second Lieutenant
Zuf Salomon (צוף סלומון)
Paratroopers 101 Peten Logistics Officer
200959005
  199. Brigadier General (Reserve)
Zvi Fogel (צבי פוגל)
Southern Command, Head of Fire Management
54559059
  200. Lieutenant
Zvi Yehuda Kelner (צבי יהודה קלנר)
Givaati Reconnaissance Battalion, Squad Commadner
52809571

US supplied "M825A1" 155mm white phosphorus artillery rounds
exploding over residential areas,
which is a banned use under the Geneva Conventions.

(photographed in Gaza on Tuesday morning, January 13, 2009 at 04:10:12)
  Israel's Right to Canaan/Palestine   The Victim Mentality Cycle  

Photgraphed February 10, 2009, by isiria.
BACK
Copyright © Lloyd Thomas 2010-2013. All Rights Reserved Worldwide.
Feel free to copy, as long as this full copyright notice is included.

FOR A ROUGH TRANSLATION SIMPLY SELECT A LANGUAGE